HomecomprofileGalleryOur Services.jpgContact Us 
December 16, 2019
info@tadeeinternational.com Office (+66) 091-862-5474
Service visa specialist Bangkok Thailand

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Study Abroad in USA
   
       Study Abroad in USA With TADEE International Co., Ltd.
 


Manhattan Language St. Giles International GEOS, New York LADO International College  

J1 Visa Program
- for Practical Work Training / Internships
The J1 visa Program is for foreign nationals who want to participate in an exchange visitor program, (commonly known as an internship program) in the USA.

The J1 visa is intended for students needing practical training that is not available in their home country to complete their academic program. The training must be directly related to the academic program.

The J1 visa obligates the student to return to their home country for a minimum of two years after the end of their studies in the USA before being eligible to apply for an immigrant (permanent residence) visa.

The Exchange Visitor Program is administered by the Office of Exchange Coordination and Designation in the Bureau of Educational and Cultural Affairs. The internet website for information on the Exchange Visitor Program


Au pair
CampCounselor
Student, college/university
Student, secondary
Government Visitor
International Visitor (reserved for U.S. Department of State use)
Alien physician
Professor
Research Scholar
Short-term Scholar
Specialist
Summer work/travel
Teacher
Trainee

F-2 Visa (Family member of F-1 visa holder):
An F-1 student's dependent spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 are granted F-2 visa status. An F-2 dependent may remain in the United States for the duration of the F-1 student's valid status and may engage in any lawful activity, but not employment. Dependents in F-2 status may study full-time or part-time.

J-2 Visa (Family member of J-1 visa holder):
The spouse and minor children of the J-1 visa holder may accompany or follow to join the exchange visitor to the United States. J-2 dependents are eligible for employment authorization. A J-2 dependent will be subject to the two-year home country physical presence requirement if accompanying an exchange visitor on a program subjecting the J-1 visa holder to the requirement.

M-2 Visa (Family member of M-1 visa holder):
The dependent spouse and unmarried children under the age of 21 of M-1 students are granted M-2 status, and may remain in the United States for the duration of the M-1 student's valid status. Dependents under the M-2 visa category are not eligible to work.

 

info@tadeeinternational.com, tadeeinter@gmail.com, Line : vassvass, Skype : vassana3,

https://www.facebook.com/vassana.tadee https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100002296959283

การันตี วีซ่า!!! ทุกประเภทวีซ่า เรายินดีให้การบริการอย่างประทับใจ info@tadeeinternational.com Office (+66) 091-862-5474

 

Service visa specialist Bangkok Thailand

Name (Required)  

Phone number 
E-mail (Required)  
Case comment (Required)
Security Code(Required)